.

Milton Boosters Celebrate High School Athletes

The 34th Annual Varsity Banquet was held at Milton High School on Wednesday.

The Boosters held its 34th Annual Varsity Banquet on Wednesday, May 30, at the Copeland Field House.

The following is a list of award winners and outstanding senior honors.

Milton High School Female Unsung Hero Award 2012: Katie Krauss 

Milton High School Male Unsung Hero Award 2012: Terrence Walsh

Milton High School Female Sportsmanship Award 2012: Chayna Mcdermott

Milton High School Male Sportsmanship Award 2012: Brian Higgins

Milton High School Outstanding Female Athlete 2012: Samantha Curley

Milton High School Outstanding Male Athlete 2012: Paul Curran 

Milton High School Mickarl Thomas Spirit Award 2012: Caroline Ware

Milton High School Mickarl Thomas Spirit Award 2012: Jamaal Grant 

Milton High School Edward Carlson Basketball Award 2012: Lucas Shapiro 

Milton High School Coach Jack Sullivan Award 2012: Katie Krauss 

Milton High School Volleyball Coaches Award 2011: Ellie Taber

Milton High School Volleyball Coaches Award 2011: Katie Krauss

Milton High School Tom Herget Award 2012: Nate Breslin

Milton High School Harry E. Carlson Award 2012: Derek Curley

Milton High School John Morosini Baseball Award 2012: Terrence Walsh

Milton High School Hilltoppers Ac Award 2012: Erin Carmody

Milton High School Football Most Improved Award 2011: Tahj Rudolph

Milton High School Football Coaches Award 2011: Matt Donahue                 

Milton High School Football Senior Award 2011: Tony Bandis

Milton High School Football Perry Thanksgiving Award 2011: Matt Lezama

Milton High School Lacrosse Most Valuable Player 2012: Jack O’brien

Milton High School Lacrosse Groundball Award 2012: Brian Higgins

Milton High School Girls Track Coaches Award 2012: Kathleen Lynch

Wilkie Awards: Derek Curley, Erin Carmody and Haley Dutton

Outstanding Senior Awards by team

Football: Terrence Walsh

Boys Soccer: Luke Pugsley

Girls Soccer: Caroline Ware

Boys Cross Country: Gordon Jarvis

Girls Cross Country: Anna Deane

Golf: Samuel Taugher

Fall Cheerleading: Alexis Marathas

Field Hockey: Isabel Andrews

Volleyball: Smantha Curley

Boys Basketball: Colin Stanley

Girls Basketball: Samantha Curley

Boys Ice Hockey: Daniel Curran

Girls Ice Hockey: Erin Carmody

Boys Indoor Track: Justin Trafford

Girls Indoor Track: Chayna McDermott

Boys Ski Team: James Goltz

Girls Ski Team: Gretta Goltz

Winter Cheerleading: Bridget Renehan

Wrestling: Jared Michaud

Baseball: Paul Curran

Softball: Christin Brink

Boys Tennis: Raymond Wong

Girls Tennis: Abigail Gray

Boys Outdoor Track: Jamaal Grant

Girls Outdoor Track: Kattrina Frederique

Boys Lacrosse: Evan Jones

Girls Lacrosse: Julia LeBlanc

Rugby: Christopher Goss

 

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »